Wikia

Coronation Street Wiki

Coronation Street in 2013

Talk0
17,480pages on
this wiki
Logo 2010

2013 was Coronation Street's 54th year. Executive producer Kieran Roberts and producer Phil Collinson were in charge of the programme at the beginning of the year though Stuart Blackburn took over the latter's role from Episode 8099 (8th April 2013) onwards.

252 episodes were broadcast during the year. Major storylines included Tyrone Dobbs's short-lived relationship with the disturbed Kirsty Soames, Gail McIntyre being conned by Lewis Archer, the murder of Sunita Alahan by Karl Munro, Tina McIntyre being a surrogate mother for Izzy Armstrong and David Platt revenging himself on brother Nick Tilsley for sleeping with his wife, almost resulting in tragedy.

Behind the scenes, Julie Hesmondhalgh handed in her notice after fifteen years of playing Hayley Cropper resulting in the beginning of a storyline about her battle with terminal cancer. The programme was rocked by the arrests of Andrew Lancel, Michael Le Vell and William Roache on charges of sexual assault with the latter two actors being suspended in February and May respectively and all their yet-to-be seen scenes being edited from future transmissions. Lancel and Le Vell were cleared at their court cases with the latter signing a contract to return to the programme in 2014 however Roache's case wasn't set to be heard until January of that year. Chris Fountain (Tommy Duckworth) was also sacked after protests were received regarding a rap video made by the actor which included lyrics glorifying rape.

At the end of the year, on 20th December, history was made when the final scenes of Coronation Street were recorded at the Quay Street complex, built by Granada Television in the 1950s and used continuously by the programme since 1960.


EpisodesEdit

# No. Date Part Production code Writer Director
18031Wednesday 2nd JanuaryP694/8031Damon RochefortDavid Kester
28032Friday 4th January1P694/8032Chris FewtrellDavid Kester
38033Friday 4th January2P694/8033Chris FewtrellDavid Kester
48034Monday 7th January1P694/8034Martin AllenGraeme Harper
58035Monday 7th January2P694/8035Julie JonesGraeme Harper
68036Wednesday 9th JanuaryP694/8036Debbie OatesGraeme Harper
78037Friday 11th January1P694/8037Simon CrowtherGraeme Harper
88038Friday 11th January2P694/8038Simon CrowtherGraeme Harper
98039Monday 14th January1P694/8039Susan OudotDuncan Foster
108040Monday 14th January2P694/8040Susan OudotDuncan Foster
118041Wednesday 16th JanuaryP694/8041Jonathan HarveyDuncan Foster
128042Friday 18th January1P694/8042Peter WhalleyDuncan Foster
138043Friday 18th January2P694/8043Mark BurtDuncan Foster
148044Monday 21st January1P694/8044Joe TurnerMickey Jones
158045Monday 21st January2P694/8045Joe TurnerMickey Jones
168046Wednesday 23rd JanuaryP694/8046Jayne HollinsonMickey Jones
178047Friday 25th January1P694/8047Carmel MorganMickey Jones
188048Friday 25th January2P694/8048Jan McVerryMickey Jones
198049Monday 28th January1P694/8049Simon CrowtherIan Bevitt
208050Monday 28th January2P694/8050Simon CrowtherIan Bevitt
218051Wednesday 30th JanuaryP694/8051Jonathan HarveyIan Bevitt
228052Friday 1st February1P694/8052Chris FewtrellIan Bevitt
238053Friday 1st February2P694/8053Chris FewtrellIan Bevitt
248054Monday 4th February1P694/8054Julie JonesTony Prescott
258055Monday 4th February2P694/8055Susan OudotTony Prescott
268056Wednesday 6th FebruaryP694/8056Peter WhalleyTony Prescott
278057Friday 8th February1P694/8057Martin AllenTony Prescott
288058Friday 8th February2P694/8058Mark BurtTony Prescott
298059Monday 11th February1P694/8059Carmel MorganNoreen Kershaw
308060Monday 11th February2P694/8060Ellen TaylorNoreen Kershaw
318061Wednesday 13th FebruaryP694/8061Damon RochefortNoreen Kershaw
328062Friday 15th February1P694/8062Joe TurnerNoreen Kershaw
338063Friday 15th February2P694/8063Mark WadlowNoreen Kershaw
348064Monday 18th February1P694/8064Chris FewtrellGriff Rowland
358065Monday 18th February2P694/8065Mark BurtGriff Rowland
368066Wednesday 20th FebruaryP694/8066John KerrGriff Rowland
378067Friday 22nd February1P694/8067Julie JonesGriff Rowland
388068Friday 22nd February2P694/8068Ellen TaylorGriff Rowland
398069Monday 25th February1P694/8069Jonathan HarveyGraeme Harper
408070Monday 25th February2P694/8070Jonathan HarveyGraeme Harper
418071Wednesday 27th FebruaryP694/8071Peter WhalleyGraeme Harper
428072Friday 1st March1P694/8072Damon RochefortGraeme Harper
438073Friday 1st March2P694/8073Martin AllenGraeme Harper
448074Monday 4th March1P694/8074Carmel MorganJohn Anderson
458075Monday 4th March2P694/8075Jan McVerryJohn Anderson
468076Wednesday 6th MarchP694/8076Jayne HollinsonJohn Anderson
478077Friday 8th March1P694/8077Mark WadlowJohn Anderson
488078Friday 8th March2P694/8078Joe TurnerJohn Anderson
498079Monday 11th March1P694/8079Simon CrowtherDuncan Foster
508080Monday 11th March2P694/8080Simon CrowtherDuncan Foster
518081Wednesday 13th MarchP694/8081Martin AllenDuncan Foster
528082Friday 15th March1P694/8082Peter WhalleyDuncan Foster
538083Friday 15th March2P694/8083Julie JonesDuncan Foster
548084Monday 18th March1P694/8084Chris FewtrellTony Prescott
558085Monday 18th March2P694/8085Chris FewtrellTony Prescott
568086Wednesday 20th MarchP694/8086Debbie OatesTony Prescott
578087Sunday 24th MarchP694/8087 and P694/8088Joe TurnerTony Prescott
588089Monday 25th March1P694/8089Carmel MorganIan Bevitt
598090Monday 25th March2P694/8090Mark WadlowIan Bevitt
608091Wednesday 27th MarchP694/8091Jayne HollinsonIan Bevitt
618092Friday 29th March1P694/8092Susan OudotIan Bevitt
628093Friday 29th March2P694/8093Susan OudotIan Bevitt
638094Monday 1st April1P694/8094Damon RochefortAlan Grint
648095Monday 1st April2P694/8095Jonathan HarveyAlan Grint
658096Wednesday 3rd AprilP694/8096Jan McVerryAlan Grint
668097Friday 5th April1P694/8097John KerrAlan Grint
678098Friday 5th April2P694/8098Mark BurtAlan Grint
688099Monday 8th April1P694/8099Simon CrowtherDiana Patrick
698100Monday 8th April2P694/8100Chris FewtrellDiana Patrick
708101Wednesday 10th AprilP694/8101Damon RochefortDiana Patrick
718102Friday 12th April1P694/8102Ellen TaylorDiana Patrick
728103Friday 12th April2P694/8103Susan OudotDiana Patrick
738104Monday 15th April1P694/8104Mark WadlowDavid Kester
748105Monday 15th April2P694/8105Mark WadlowDavid Kester
758106Wednesday 17th AprilP694/8106Joe TurnerDavid Kester
768107Friday 19th April1P694/8107Mark BurtDavid Kester
778108Friday 19th April2P694/8108Mark BurtDavid Kester
788109Monday 22nd April1P694/8109Peter WhalleyTim Finn
798110Monday 22nd April2P694/8110Julie JonesTim Finn
808111Wednesday 24th AprilP694/8111John KerrTim Finn
818112Friday 26th April1P694/8112Jonathan HarveyTim Finn
828113Friday 26th April2P694/8113Carmel MorganTim Finn
838114Monday 29th April1P694/8114Jan McVerryJohn Anderson
848115Monday 29th April2P694/8115Julie JonesJohn Anderson
858116Wednesday 1st MayP694/8116Debbie OatesJohn Anderson
868117Friday 3rd May1P694/8117Damon RochefortJohn Anderson
878118Friday 3rd May2P694/8118Ellen TaylorJohn Anderson
888119Monday 6th May1P694/8119Mark BurtKay Patrick
898120Monday 6th May2P694/8120Jayne HollinsonKay Patrick
908121Wednesday 8th MayP694/8121Mark WadlowKay Patrick
918122Friday 10th May1P694/8122Simon CrowtherKay Patrick
928123Friday 10th May2P694/8123Peter WhalleyKay Patrick
938124Monday 13th May1P694/8124Joe TurnerDurno Johnston
948125Monday 13th May2P694/8125Joe TurnerDurno Johnston
958126Wednesday 15th MayP694/8126Jonathan HarveyDurno Johnston
968127Friday 17th May1P694/8127Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston
978128Friday 17th May2P694/8127Susan OudotDurno Johnston
988129Monday 20th May1P694/8129Susan OudotMickey Jones
998130Monday 20th May2P694/8130Mark WadlowMickey Jones
1008131Wednesday 22nd MayP694/8131Peter WhalleyMickey Jones
1018132Friday 24th May1P694/8132Damon RochefortMickey Jones
1028133Friday 24th May2P694/8133Joe TurnerMickey Jones
1038134Sunday 26th MayP694/8134Debbie OatesTony Prescott
1048135Monday 27th MayP694/8135Jayne HollinsonTony Prescott
1058136Tuesday 28th MayP694/8136John KerrTony Prescott
1068137Thursday 30th MayP694/8137Chris FewtrellTony Prescott
1078138Friday 31st MayP694/8138Jan McVerryTony Prescott
1088139Monday 3rd June1P694/8139Mark BurtTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1098140Monday 3rd June2P694/8140Carmel MorganTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1108141Wednesday 5th JuneP694/8141Martin AllenTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1118142Friday 7th JuneP694/8142 and P694/8143Julie Jones
Jonathan Harvey
Terry Dyddgen-Jones
1128144Monday 10th June1P694/8144Mark BurtDavid Kester
1138145Monday 10th June2P694/8145Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester
1148146Wednesday 12th JuneP694/8146Jan McVerryDavid Kester
1158147Friday 14th June1P694/8147Chris FewtrellDavid Kester
1168148Friday 14th June2P694/8148Jonathan HarveyDavid Kester
1178149Monday 17th June1P694/8149Simon CrowtherJohn Anderson
1188150Monday 17th June2P694/8150Martin AllenJohn Anderson
1198151Wednesday 19th JuneP694/8151Joe TurnerJohn Anderson
1208152Friday 21st June1P694/8152Mark WadlowJohn Anderson
1218153Friday 21st June2P694/8153Susan OudotJohn Anderson
1228154Monday 24th June1P694/8154John KerrTim Dowd
1238155Monday 24th June2P694/8155Ellen TaylorTim Dowd
1248156Wednesday 26th JuneP694/8156Julie JonesTim Dowd
1258157Friday 28th June1P694/8157Damon RochefortTim Dowd
1268158Friday 28th June2P694/8158Peter WhalleyTim Dowd
1278159Monday 1st July1P694/8159Jayne HollinsonAlan Grint
1288160Monday 1st July2P694/8160Mark WadlowAlan Grint
1298161Wednesday 3rd JulyP694/8161Susan OudotAlan Grint
1308162Friday 5th July1P694/8162Peter WhalleyAlan Grint
1318163Friday 5th July2P694/8163Julie JonesAlan Grint
1328164Monday 8th July1P694/8164John KerrNicky Higgens
1338165Monday 8th July2P694/8165Debbie OatesNicky Higgens
1348166Wednesday 10th JulyP694/8166Jonathan HarveyNicky Higgens
1358167Friday 12th July1P694/8167Simon CrowtherNicky Higgens
1368168Friday 12th July2P694/8168Simon CrowtherNicky Higgens
1378169Monday 15th July1P694/8169Damon RochefortIan Bevitt
1388170Monday 15th July2P694/8170Damon RochefortIan Bevitt
1398171Wednesday 17th JulyP694/8171Joe TurnerIan Bevitt
1408172Friday 19th July1P694/8172Martin AllenIan Bevitt
1418173Friday 19th July2P694/8173Martin AllenIan Bevitt
1428174Monday 22nd July1P694/8174Ellen TaylorDurno Johnston
1438175Monday 22nd July2P694/8175Ellen TaylorDurno Johnston
1448176Wednesday 24th JulyP694/8176Carmel MorganDurno Johnston
1458177Friday 26th July1P694/8177Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston
1468178Friday 26th July2P694/8178Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston
1478179Monday 29th July1P694/8179Chris FewtrellTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1488180Monday 29th July2P694/8180Susan OudotTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1498181Wednesday 31st JulyP694/8181Damon RochefortTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1508182Friday 2nd August1P694/8182Jonathan HarveyTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1518183Friday 2nd August2P694/8183Peter WhalleyTerry Dyddgen-Jones
1528184Monday 5th August1P694/8184Joe TurnerDavid Kester
1538185Monday 5th August2P694/8185Joe TurnerDavid Kester
1548186Wednesday 7th August2P694/8186Martin AllenDavid Kester
1558187Friday 9th August1P694/8187Mark BurtDavid Kester
1568188Friday 9th August2P694/8188Jan McVerryDavid Kester
1578189Monday 12th August1P694/8189Jayne HollinsonBrett Fallis
1588190Monday 12th August2P694/8190Julie JonesBrett Fallis
1598191Thursday 15th AugustP694/8191Mark WadlowBrett Fallis
1608192Friday 16th August1P694/8192Simon CrowtherBrett Fallis
1618193Friday 16th August2P694/8193Carmel MorganBrett Fallis
1628194Monday 19th August1P694/8194John KerrKay Patrick
1638195Monday 19th August2P694/8195Susan OudotKay Patrick
1648196Wednesday 21st AugustP694/8196Chris FewtrellKay Patrick
1658197Friday 23rd August1P694/8197Damon RochefortKay Patrick
1668198Friday 23rd August2P694/8198Ellen TaylorKay Patrick
1678199Monday 26th August1P694/8199Jonathan HarveyNicky Higgens
1688200Monday 26th August2P694/8200Simon CrowtherNicky Higgens
1698201Wednesday 28th AugustP694/8201Peter WhalleyNicky Higgens
1708202Sunday 1st SeptemberP694/8202 and P694/8203Mark Burt
Mark Wadlow
Nicky Higgens
1718204Monday 2nd September1P694/8204Jan McVerryIan Bevitt
1728205Monday 2nd September2P694/8205Debbie OatesIan Bevitt
1738206Wednesday 4th SeptemberP694/8206Julie JonesIan Bevitt
1748207Sunday 8th SeptemberP694/8207 and P694/8208Joe Turner
Martin Allen
Ian Bevitt
1758209Monday 9th September1P694/8209Joe TurnerAlan Grint
1768210Monday 9th September2P694/8210Simon CrowtherAlan Grint
1778211Wednesday 11th SeptemberP694/8211Martin AllenAlan Grint
1788212Friday 13th September1P694/8212Mark BurtAlan Grint
1798213Friday 13th September2P694/8213Mark BurtAlan Grint
1808214Monday 16th September1P694/8214Ellen TaylorMichael Lacey
1818215Monday 16th September2P694/8215Susan OudotMichael Lacey
1828216Wednesday 18th SeptemberP694/8216Jayne HollinsonMichael Lacey
1838217Friday 20th September1P694/8217Julie JonesMichael Lacey
1848218Friday 20th September2P694/8218Julie JonesMichael Lacey
1858219Monday 23rd September1P694/8219Damon RochefortDurno Johnstone
1868220Monday 23rd September2P694/8220Mark WadlowDurno Johnstone
1878221Wednesday 25th SeptemberP694/8221John KerrDurno Johnstone
1888222Friday 27th September1P694/8222Jan McVerryDurno Johnstone
1898223Friday 27th September2P694/8223Carmel MorganDurno Johnstone
1908224Monday 30th September1P694/8224Debbie OatesJudith Dine
1918225Monday 30th September2P694/8225Chris FewtrellJudith Dine
1928226Wednesday 2nd OctoberP694/8226Peter WhalleyJudith Dine
1938227Friday 4th October1P694/8227Jonathan HarveyJudith Dine
1948228Friday 4th October2P694/8228Jonathan HarveyJudith Dine
1958229Monday 7th October1P694/8229Joe TurnerBrett Fallis
1968230Monday 7th October2P694/8230Peter WhalleyBrett Fallis
1978231Wednesday 9th OctoberP694/8231Mark WadlowBrett Fallis
1988232Sunday 13th OctoberP694/8232 and P694/8233Simon CrowtherBrett Fallis
1998234Monday 14th October1P694/8234John KerrJohn Anderson
2008235Monday 14th October2P694/8235Martin AllenJohn Anderson
2018236Wednesday 16th OctoberP694/8236Chris FewtrellJohn Anderson
2028237Friday 18th October1P694/8237Jayne HollinsonJohn Anderson
2038238Friday 18th October2P694/8238Jan McVerryJohn Anderson
2048239Monday 21st October1P694/8239Susan OudotMickey Jones
2058240Monday 21st October2P694/8240Julie JonesMickey Jones
2068241Wednesday 23rd OctoberP694/8241Damon RochefortMickey Jones
2078242Friday 25th October1P694/8242Jonathan HarveyMickey Jones
2088243Friday 25th October2P694/8243Carmel MorganMickey Jones
2098244Monday 28th October1P694/8244Ellen TaylorTim Finn
2108245Monday 28th October2P694/8245Ellen TaylorTim Finn
2118246Wednesday 30th OctoberP694/8246Peter WhalleyTim Finn
2128247Friday 1st November1P694/8247Jan McVerryTim Finn
2138248Friday 1st November2P694/8248Jonathan HarveyTim Finn
2148249Monday 4th November1P694/8249Julie JonesAlan Grint
2158250Monday 4th November2P694/8250Damon RochefortAlan Grint
2168251Wednesday 6th NovemberP694/8251Mark WadlowAlan Grint
2178252Friday 8th November1P694/8252John KerrAlan Grint
2188253Friday 8th November2P694/8253Carmel MorganAlan Grint
2198254Monday 11th November1P694/8254Debbie OatesPeter Rose
2208255Monday 11th November2P694/8255Debbie OatesPeter Rose
2218256Wednesday 13th NovemberP694/8256Martin AllenPeter Rose
2228257Sunday 17th NovemberP694/8257 and P694/8258Joe Turner
Chris Fewtrell
Peter Rose
2238259Monday 18th November1P694/8259Damon RochefortMichael Lacey
2248260Monday 18th November2P694/8260Damon RochefortMichael Lacey
2258261Wednesday 20th NovemberP694/8261Mark BurtMichael Lacey
2268262Friday 22nd November1P694/8262Julie JonesMichael Lacey
2278263Friday 22nd November2P694/8263Ellen TaylorMichael Lacey
2288264Monday 25th November1P694/8264Mark WadlowJudith Dine
2298265Monday 25th November2P694/8265Mark WadlowJudith Dine
2308266Wednesday 27th NovemberP694/8266Jonathan HarveyJudith Dine
2318267Friday 29th November1P694/8267Chris FewtrellJudith Dine
2328268Friday 29th November2P694/8268Chris FewtrellJudith Dine
2338269Monday 2nd DecemberP694/8269Simon CrowtherDavid Kester
2348270Tuesday 3rd DecemberP694/8270Simon CrowtherDavid Kester
2358271Wednesday 4th DecemberP694/8271Susan OudotDavid Kester
2368272Friday 6th December1P694/8272Peter WhalleyDavid Kester
2378273Friday 6th December2P694/8273Peter WhalleyDavid Kester
2388274Sunday 8th DecemberP694/8274 and P694/8275Joe TurnerIan Bevitt
2398276Wednesday 11th DecemberP694/8276Martin AllenIan Bevitt
2408277Friday 13th December1P694/8277Jan McVerryIan Bevitt
2418278Friday 13th December2P694/8278Jayne HollinsonIan Bevitt
2428279Monday 16th December1P694/8279John KerrAudrey Cooke
2438280Monday 16th December2P694/8280Mark BurtAudrey Cooke
2448281Wednesday 18th DecemberP694/8281Martin AllenAudrey Cooke
2458282Friday 20th DecemberP694/8282Damon RochefortAudrey Cooke
2468283Sunday 22nd DecemberP694/8283Susan OudotAudrey Cooke
2478284Monday 23rd December1P694/8284Simon CrowtherJohn Anderson
2488285Monday 23rd December2P694/8285Simon CrowtherJohn Anderson
2498286Wednesday 25th DecemberP694/8286Debbie OatesJohn Anderson
2508287Friday 27th December1P694/8287Ellen TaylorJohn Anderson
2518288Friday 27th December2P694/8288Chris FewtrellJohn Anderson
2528289Monday 30th DecemberP694/8289 and P694/8290Jonathan HarveyMenhaj Huda

Main castEdit

Ranking Character Played by Duration Number of Episodes Running total Previous year's ranking
1Tina McIntyreMichelle KeeganFull year1647873
2Anna WindassDebbie RushFull year16154226
3Roy CropperDavid NeilsonFull year153162436
4Stella Price/MunroMichelle CollinsFull year1504071
5Gail McIntyreHelen WorthFull year146373810
6Leanne Barlow/TilsleyJane DansonFull year144145113
6Nick TilsleyBen PriceFull year14413756
8David PlattJack P. ShepherdFull year137176721
8Kylie PlattPaula LaneFull year13735723
10Hayley CropperJulie HesmondhalghFull year135142053
11Fiz StapeJennie McAlpineFull year132160328
12Owen ArmstrongIan Puleston-DaviesFull year12739119
13Eileen GrimshawSue CleaverFull year11914525
14Peter BarlowChris GascoyneFull year118102717
15Carla Connor/BarlowAlison KingFull year11680920
16Steve McDonaldSimon GregsonFull year11525796
17Gloria PriceSue JohnstonFull year11414859
18Karl MunroJohn MichieUntil September1062996
19Michelle ConnorKym Lomas/MarshFull year10582811
19Sally WebsterSally DynevorFull year105265218
21Faye WindassEllie LeachFull year10321354
22Chesney BrownSam AstonFull year9974749
22Gary WindassMikey NorthFull year9940040
24Dev AlahanJimmi HarkishinFull year98123643
24Tim MetcalfeJoe DuttineFrom January9898 -
26Jason GrimshawRyan ThomasFull year95126131
27Tracy McDonald/BarlowKate FordFull year94151923
27Beth TinkerLisa GeorgeFull year9421912
29Rob DonovanMarc BaylisFull year9216642
30Izzy ArmstrongCherylee HoustonFull year9135038
31Katy ArmstrongGeorgia May FooteFull year9025452
31Eva PriceCatherine TyldesleyFull year9025414
33Sean TullyAntony CottonFull year88114425
34Lloyd MullaneyCraig CharlesFull year8677245
35Sophie WebsterBrooke VincentFull year83107151
36Tommy DuckworthChris FountainUntil October824434
37Rita TannerBarbara KnoxFull year81337032
38Jenna KamaraKrissi BohnFull year7910464
39Tyrone DobbsAlan HalsallFull year7714682
40Sylvia GoodwinStephanie ColeUntil August7315960
41Audrey RobertsSue NichollsFull year71269630
42Julie CarpKaty CavanaghFull year7051729
43Paul KershawTony HirstUntil August6917834
44Norris ColeMalcolm HebdenFull year64131726
45Dennis TannerPhilip LowrieFull year6362647
46Mary TaylorPatti ClareFull year6128241
47Ryan ConnorSol HerasUntil October5936446
48Kirk SutherlandAndrew WhymentFull year5890748
49Deirdre BarlowAnne KirkbrideFull year51327438
49Brian PackhamPeter GunnUntil December5113854
49Max TurnerHarry McDermottUntil February and from May5115063
52Simon BarlowAlex BainFull year except for March and May4732044
53Marcus DentCharlie CondouFull year4526134
54Sinead TinkerKatie McGlynnFrom April4444 -
55Mandy KamaraPamela NomveteUntil August428056
56Kirsty SoamesNatalie GumedeUntil April401926
57Maria ConnorSamia GhadieUntil March and from June38120232
58Liz McDonaldBeverley CallardFrom October361737 -
59Aadi AlahanZennon DitchettJanuary, March to June, September and November to December3411060
59Asha AlahanTanisha GoreyJanuary, March to June, September and November to December3410762
61Emily BishopEileen DerbyshireUntil March and from June33321949
62Sunita AlahanShobna GulatiUntil April3174915
62Craig TinkerColson SmithJanuary to February and May to October315068
64Lewis ArcherNigel HaversUntil February2215837
65Steph BrittonTisha MerryFebruary to March and from September2020 -
66Todd GrimshawBruno LangleyFrom November17398 -
66Kevin WebsterMichael Le VellUntil February17261322
68Amy BarlowElle MulvaneyJanuary, April, June to July and from November 1439357
69Ken BarlowWilliam RoacheUntil April12410216
70Liam Connor Jr.Charlie WrenshallFebruary, April, June to July, September to October and December103465
71Matt CarterOliver MellorFebruary, March to April97467
72Kal NazirJimi MistryFrom December88 -
73Andrea BeckettHayley TamaddonFrom December33 -
73Maddie HeathAmy KellyFrom December33 -

StorylinesEdit

To be added

Who lives whereEdit

Coronation Street

Rosamund Street

Victoria Street

Victoria Court

Others

Awards and nominationsEdit

National Television Awards

Television and Radio Industries Club ("TRIC") Awards

  • TV Soap Of The Year: Coronation Street (Winner)
  • Soap Personality: Michelle Keegan (Nominee)

Royal Television Society

  • Soap and Continuing Drama Coronation Street (Winner)

British Soap Awards

TV Choice Awards

  • Best Soap: Coronation Street (Winner)
  • Best Soap Actress: Michelle Keegan (Winner)

The Royal Television Society Awards (North West)

Coronation Street in the 2010s
20102011201220132014

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki