Fandom

Coronation Street Wiki

Coronation Street in 2014

20,040pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk1 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Logo 2010

2014 was Coronation Street's 55th year. In charge of the programme were Executive producer Kieran Roberts and producer Stuart Blackburn. 253 episodes were broadcast during the year.

Episodes

# Ep.
No.
Date Part Writer Director Viewing
Figures
Chart
Position
18291Wednesday 1st January Mark WadlowMenhaj Huda8,310,0008
28292Friday 3rd January1Julie JonesMenhaj Huda8,630,0005
38293Friday 3rd January2Carmel MorganMenhaj Huda8,180,00012
48294Monday 6th January1Jayne HollinsonPeter Rose8,860,0004
58295Monday 6th January2John KerrPeter Rose8,560,0005
68296Wednesday 8th January Mark BurtPeter Rose8,300,0007
78297Friday 10th January1Damon RochefortPeter Rose8,120,0008
88298Friday 10th January2Martin AllenPeter Rose7,820,00011
98299Monday 13th January1Jonathan HarveyLee Salisbury8,510,0006
108300Monday 13th January2Jonathan HarveyLee Salisbury8,060,00012
118301Wednesday 15th January Peter WhalleyLee Salisbury8,070,00011
128302Friday 17th January1Jan McVerryLee Salisbury8,450,0007
138303Friday 17th January2Jan McVerryLee Salisbury8,130,00010
148304Monday 20th January1Debbie OatesKay Patrick9,060,0003
158305Monday 20th January2Chris FewtrellKay Patrick9,530,0002
168306Wednesday 22nd January Susan OudotKay Patrick7,850,00010
178307Friday 24th January1Joe TurnerKay Patrick8,410,0007
188308Friday 24th January2Joe TurnerKay Patrick7,760,00011
198309Monday 27th January1Julie JonesDavid Kester8,940,0003
208310Monday 27th January2Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester8,600,0005
218311Wednesday 29th January Mark BurtDavid Kester8,350,0006
228312Friday 31st January1Ellen TaylorDavid Kester8,290,0007
238313Friday 31st January2Ellen TaylorDavid Kester8,170,0008
248314Monday 3rd February1Joe TurnerAudrey Cooke8,640,0003
258315Monday 3rd February2Mark WadlowAudrey Cooke8,370,0006
268316Wednesday 5th February Peter WhalleyAudrey Cooke8,520,0004
278317Friday 7th February1Simon CrowtherAudrey Cooke8,120,0009
288318Friday 7th February2Chris FewtrellAudrey Cooke7,690,00011
298319Monday 10th February1Martin AllenDuncan Foster8,730,0004
308320Monday 10th February2Mark BurtDuncan Foster8,550,0006
318321Wednesday 12th February Susan OudotDuncan Foster8,170,0009
328322Friday 14th February1Jonathan HarveyDuncan Foster8,290,0008
338323Friday 14th February2Carmel MorganDuncan Foster7,870,00011
348324Monday 17th February1Joe TurnerJohn Anderson8,400,0003
358325Monday 17th February2Damon RochefortJohn Anderson7,930,0008
368326Wednesday 19th February Mark BurtJohn Anderson7,860,00010
378327Friday 21st February1Jan McVerryJohn Anderson8,150,0007
388328Friday 21st February2Julie JonesJohn Anderson6,740,00014
398329Monday 24th February1Susan OudotTony Prescott8,210,0005
408330Monday 24th February2Susan OudotTony Prescott7,990,0009
418331Wednesday 26th February Peter WhalleyTony Prescott7,810,00010
428332Friday 28th February1Simon CrowtherTony Prescott8,400,0002
438333Friday 28th February2Simon CrowtherTony Prescott7,660,00011
448334Monday 3rd March1Jayne HollinsonLee Salisbury8,500,0004
458335Monday 3rd March2Jonathan HarveyLee Salisbury8,120,0005
468336Wednesday 5th March Chris FewtrellLee Salisbury7,290,0009
478337Friday 7th March1Ellen TaylorLee Salisbury7,570,0008
488338Friday 7th March2Mark WadlowLee Salisbury7,060,00012
498339Monday 10th March1Simon CrowtherAlan Grint8,090,0002
508340Monday 10th March2Debbie OatesAlan Grint7,810,0004
518341Wednesday 12th March Joe TurnerAlan Grint7,450,0008
528342Friday 14th March1Jonathan HarveyAlan Grint7,630,0006
538343Friday 14th March2Mark WadlowAlan Grint7,200,00010
548344Monday 17th March1Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester8,020,0001
558345Monday 17th March2Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester7,840,0005
568346Wednesday 19th March Damon RochefortDavid Kester7,680,0006
578347Friday 21st March1John KerrDavid Kester7,090,0009
588348Friday 21st March2Carmel MorganDavid Kester6,130,00018
598349Monday 24th March1Mark BurtJudith Dine8,120,0001
608350Monday 24th March2Julie JonesJudith Dine7,750,0004
618351Wednesday 26th March Martin AllenJudith Dine7,600,0005
628352Friday 28th March1Susan OudotJudith Dine7,570,0006
638353Friday 28th March2Jan McVerryJudith Dine6,950,00010
648354Monday 31st March1Joe TurnerDuncan Foster7,630,0004
658355Monday 31st March2Damon RochefortDuncan Foster7,650,0003
668356Wednesday 2nd April Susan OudotDuncan Foster7,440,0007
678357Friday 4th April1Simon CrowtherDuncan Foster7,590,0005
688358Friday 4th April2Mark WadlowDuncan Foster7,290,0009
698359Monday 7th April1Chris FewtrellTony Prescott8,180,0002
708360Monday 7th April2Martin AllenTony Prescott7,900,0004
718361Wednesday 9th April Jayne HollinsonTony Prescott7,410,0006
728362Friday 11th April1John KerrTony Prescott7,150,0007
738363Friday 11th April2Ellen TaylorTony Prescott6,850,00011
748364Monday 14th April1Jan McVerryJohn Anderson7,580,0003
758365Monday 14th April2Mark BurtJohn Anderson7,550,0004
768366Wednesday 16th April Jonathan HarveyJohn Anderson7,240,0006
778367Friday 18th April1Julie JonesJohn Anderson7,140,0007
788368Friday 18th April2Carmel MorganJohn Anderson6,850,00010
798369Monday 21st April1Ellen TaylorMenhaj Huda7,560,0009
808370Monday 21st April2Ellen TaylorMenhaj Huda7,830,0005
818371Wednesday 23rd April Mark WadlowMenhaj Huda7,680,0008
828372Friday 25th April1Simon CrowtherMenhaj Huda7,820,0006
838373Friday 25th April2Jonathan HarveyMenhaj Huda7,170,00011
848374Monday 28th April1Susan OudotDiana Patrick7,700,0005
858375Monday 28th April2Mark BurtDiana Patrick7,250,0008
868376Wednesday 30th April Damon RochefortDiana Patrick7,280,0007
878377Friday 2nd May1Debbie OatesDiana Patrick6,940,00010
888378Friday 2nd May2Debbie OatesDiana Patrick6,540,00011
898379Monday 5th May1John KerrAlan Grint7,170,0008
908380Monday 5th May2Martin AllenAlan Grint7,020,0009
918381Wednesday 7th May Perrie BalthazarAlan Grint7,170,0007
928382Friday 9th May1Jan McVerryAlan Grint6,860,00010
938383Friday 9th May2Jayne HollinsonAlan Grint6,420,00012
948384Monday 12th May1Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston7,380,0004
958385Monday 12th May2Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston7,020,0006
968386Wednesday 14th May Joe TurnerDurno Johnston6,860,0007
978387Friday 16th May1Julie JonesDurno Johnston6,510,00011
988388Friday 16th May2Julie JonesDurno Johnston6,300,00012
998389Monday 19th May1Julie JonesJudith Dine7,340,0006
1008390Monday 19th May2Perrie BalthazarJudith Dine7,510,0004
1018391Wednesday 21st May Martin AllenJudith Dine5,750,00012
1028392Friday 23rd May1Jonathan HarveyJudith Dine7,320,0008
1038393Friday 23rd May2John KerrJudith Dine6,900,0009
1048394Monday 26th May Jan McVerryDuncan Foster8,290,0004
1058395Tuesday 27th May Simon CrowtherDuncan Foster7,900,0005
1068396Wednesday 28th May Simon CrowtherDuncan Foster8,440,0002
1078397Thursday 29th May Chris FewtrellDuncan Foster8,300,0003
1088398Sunday 1st June Chris FewtrellDuncan Foster7,180,0009
1098399Monday 2nd June1Joe TurnerTony Prescott8,050,0003
1108400Monday 2nd June2Joe TurnerTony Prescott7,940,0004
1118401Wednesday 4th June Damon RochefortTony Prescott6,970,0006
1128402Thursday 5th June Mark WadlowTony Prescott6,930,0007
1138403Friday 6th June1Carmel MorganTony Prescott6,780,0009
1148404Friday 6th June2Susan OudotAbe Juckes6,790,0008
1158405Monday 9th June1John KerrTerry Dyddgen-Jones7,630,0006
1168406Monday 9th June2Mark BurtTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,970,00010
1178407Wednesday 11th June Jonathan HarveyTerry Dyddgen-Jones7,170,0009
1188408Friday 13th June Jan McVerryTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,020,00013
1198409Monday 16th June Debbie OatesGriff Rowland7,330,0006
1208410Wednesday 18th June Ellen TaylorGriff Rowland6,750,0007
1218411Monday 23rd June Jayne HollinsonDiana Patrick6,930,0003
1228412Wednesday 25th June Julie JonesDiana Patrick6,550,0004
1238413Friday 27th June1Simon CrowtherDiana Patrick6,150,0006
1248414Friday 27th June2Chris FewtrellDiana Patrick5,800,00010
1258415Monday 30th June Julie JonesBrett Fallis6,290,0009
1268416Wednesday 2nd July John KerrBrett Fallis6,470,0006
1278417Thursday 3rd July Mark BurtBrett Fallis6,060,00012
1288418Friday 4th July Carmel MorganBrett Fallis6,460,0007
1298419Monday 7th July1Jonathan HarveyTim Finn7,160,0006
1308420Monday 7th July2Jonathan HarveyTim Finn6,720,0009
1318421Wednesday 9th July Susan OudotTim Finn6,280,00010
1328422Thursday 10th July Martin AllenTim Finn6,010,00014
1338423Friday 11th July1Joe TurnerTim Finn6,130,00013
1348424Friday 11th July2Joe TurnerTim Finn6,010,00014
1358425Monday 14th July1Chris FewtrellIan Bevitt7,068,0002
1368426Monday 14th July2Chris FewtrellIan Bevitt7,068,0002
1378427Wednesday 16th July Mark WadlowIan Bevitt6,407,0004
1388428Friday 18th July1Simon CrowtherIan Bevitt6,095,0005
1398429Friday 18th July2Perrie BalthazarIan Bevitt6,090,0006
1408430Monday 21st July1Chris FewtrellMichael Lacey6,493,0004
1418431Monday 21st July2Damon RochefortMichael Lacey6,507,0003
1428432Wednesday 23rd July Perrie BalthazarMichael Lacey5,890,0006
1438433Friday 25th July1Jayne HollinsonMichael Lacey5,894,0005
1448434Friday 25th July2Susan OudotMichael Lacey5,810,0007
1458435Monday 28th July1John KerrTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,501,0001
1468436Monday 28th July2Mark BurtTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,334,0003
1478437Wednesday 30th July Jonathan HarveyTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,103,0004
1488438Friday 1st August1Debbie OatesTerry Dyddgen-Jones6,361,0002
1498439Friday 1st August2Carmel MorganTerry Dyddgen-Jones5,760,0006
1508440Monday 4th August1Jan McVerryTim Dowd6,751,0004
1518441Monday 4th August2Ellen TaylorTim Dowd6,931,0002
1528442Wednesday 6th August Martin AllenTim Dowd6,300,0009
1538443Friday 8th August1Joe TurnerTim Dowd6,643,0005
1548444Friday 8th August2Mark WadlowTim Dowd6,330,0008
1558445Monday 11th August1Ellen TaylorKay Patrick6,941,0003
1568446Monday 11th August2Martin AllenKay Patrick7,096,0002
1578447Wednesday 13th August Julie JonesKay Patrick6,560,0006
1588448Friday 15th August1Damon RochefortKay Patrick6,530,0007
1598449Friday 15th August2Damon RochefortKay Patrick6,390,0009
1608450Monday 18th August1Simon CrowtherBrett Fallis6,897,0004
1618451Monday 18th August2Simon CrowtherBrett Fallis6,720,0006
1628452Wednesday 20th August Susan OudotBrett Fallis6,390,0007
1638453Friday 22nd August1Jonathan HarveyBrett Fallis6,390,0007
1648454Friday 22nd August2Jonathan HarveyBrett Fallis6,340,00010
1658455Monday 25th August1Debbie OatesDurno Johnston6,915,0006
1668456Monday 25th August2Mark WadlowDurno Johnston6,844,0007
1678457Wednesday 27th August Perrie BalthazarDurno Johnston6,730,0009
1688458Friday 29th August1Joe TurnerDurno Johnston6,766,0008
1698459Friday 29th August2Joe TurnerDurno Johnston6,470,00011
1708460Monday 1st September1Chris FewtrellJo Johnson7,230,0006
1718461Monday 1st September2Susan OudotJo Johnson7,070,0007
1728462Wednesday 3rd September Jonathan HarveyJo Johnson5,920,00014
1738463Friday 5th September1Simon CrowtherJo Johnson6,470,00010
1748464Friday 5th September2Martin AllenJo Johnson6,430,00012
1758465Sunday 7th September Jan McVerryAlan Grint6,000,00013
1768466Wednesday 10th September Mark WadlowAlan Grint6,510,0007
1778467Friday 12th September1John KerrAlan Grint6,350,0008
1788468Friday 12th September2Damon RochefortAlan Grint6,110,00011
1798469Monday 15th September1Julie JonesMatt Hilton6,890,00011
1808470Monday 15th September2Mark BurtMichael Lacey7,000,0009
1818471Wednesday 17th September Cardy O'DonnellMichael Lacey6,230,00015
1828472Friday 19th September1Jayne HollinsonMichael Lacey6,640,00013
1838473Friday 19th September2Carmel MorganMichael Lacey6,300,00014
1848474Monday 22nd September1Martin AllenTim Dowd7,030,0009
1858475Monday 22nd September2Ellen TaylorTim Dowd7,040,0008
1868476Wednesday 24th September Cardy O'DonnellTim Dowd6,910,00013
1878477Friday 26th September1Simon CrowtherTim Dowd6,960,00012
1888478Friday 26th September2Susan OudotTim Dowd6,880,00014
1898479Monday 29th September1Chris FewtrellAudrey Cooke7,400,00010
1908480Monday 29th September2Mark WadlowAudrey Cooke7,030,00011
1918481Wednesday 1st October Jonathan HarveyAudrey Cooke6,990,00012
1928482Friday 3rd October1John KerrAudrey Cooke6,930,00013
1938483Friday 3rd October2Perrie BalthazarAudrey Cooke6,770,00015
1948484Monday 6th October1Jan McVerryPeter Rose7,590,0006
1958485Monday 6th October2Debbie OatesPeter Rose7,300,0008
1968486Wednesday 8th October Jayne HollinsonPeter Rose7,100,00010
1978487Friday 10th October1Joe TurnerPeter Rose7,060,00012
1988488Friday 10th October2Julie JonesPeter Rose6,730,00016
1998489Monday 13th October1Joe TurnerDavid Kester7,450,0009
2008490Monday 13th October2Jonathan HarveyDavid Kester7,410,00011
2018491Wednesday 15th October Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester7,750,0006
2028492Friday 17th October1Chris FewtrellDavid Kester7,120,00013
2038493Friday 17th October2Simon CrowtherDavid Kester7,000,00014
2048494Monday 20th October1John KerrTim Finn7,960,0006
2058495Monday 20th October2Susan OudotTim Finn7,978,0004
2068496Wednesday 22nd October Martin AllenTim Finn7,130,00010
2078497Friday 24th October1Damon RochefortTim Finn7,030,00011
2088498Friday 24th October2Mark WadlowTim Finn6,750,00016
2098499Monday 27th October1Jan McVerryKay Patrick8,045,0005
2108500Monday 27th October2Debbie OatesKay Patrick7,930,0006
2118501Wednesday 29th October Julie JonesKay Patrick7,410,0009
2128502Friday 31st October1Mark BurtKay Patrick7,340,00012
2138503Friday 31st October2Carmel MorganKay Patrick6,830,00015
2148504Monday 3rd November1Chris FewtrellNickie Lister7,820,0006
2158505Monday 3rd November2Simon CrowtherNickie Lister7,890,0004
2168506Wednesday 5th November Susan OudotNickie Lister7,420,00012
2178507Friday 7th November1Mark BurtNickie Lister7,420,00011
2188508Friday 7th November2John KerrNickie Lister6,970,00015
2198509Monday 10th November1Ellen TaylorAlan Grint8,170,0005
2208510Monday 10th November2Ellen TaylorAlan Grint7,800,0009
2218511Wednesday 12th November Cardy O'DonnellAlan Grint7,610,00011
2228512Friday 14th November1Jonathan HarveyAlan Grint6,740,00016
2238513Friday 14th November2Damon RochefortAlan Grint5,770,00022
2248514Monday 17th November1Julie JonesLee Salisbury7,560,00010
2258515Monday 17th November2Julie JonesLee Salisbury7,720,0009
2268516Wednesday 19th November Mark WadlowLee Salisbury7,150,00015
2278517Friday 21st November1Joe TurnerLee Salisbury7,220,00014
2288518Friday 21st November2Perrie BalthazarLee Salisbury6,920,00018
2298519Monday 24th November1Jonathan HarveyAudrey Cooke7,530,0009
2308520Monday 24th November2Jonathan HarveyAudrey Cooke7,480,00011
2318521Wednesday 26th November Jayne HollinsonAudrey Cooke7,000,00016
2328522Friday 28th November1Damon RochefortAudrey Cooke6,840,00020
2338523Friday 28th November2Damon RochefortAudrey Cooke6,930,00018
2348524Monday 1st December Martin AllenDurno Johnston7,540,0006
2358525Wednesday 3rd December Chris FewtrellDurno Johnston7,090,00012
2368526Friday 5th December1Simon CrowtherDurno Johnston6,890,00017
2378527Friday 5th December2Simon CrowtherDurno Johnston6,490,00021
2388528Sunday 7th December Perrie BalthazarPeter Rose5,250,00033
2398529Wednesday 10th December Carmel MorganPeter Rose7,280,0007
2408530Friday 12th December1Susan OudotPeter Rose6,900,00011
2418531Friday 12th December2Susan OudotPeter Rose6,570,00013
2428532Monday 15th December1Debbie OatesMenhaj Huda7,160,0009
2438533Monday 15th December2Debbie OatesMenhaj Huda6,800,00012
2448534Wednesday 17th December Cardy O'DonnellMenhaj Huda7,270,0006
2458535Friday 19th December Jan McVerryMenhaj Huda6,990,00011
2468536Monday 22nd December1Julie JonesMenhaj Huda7,150,00015
2478537Monday 22nd December2Julie JonesDavid Kester7,020,00016
2488538Wednesday 24th December Jan McVerryDavid Kester6,500,00019
2498539Thursday 25th December Joe TurnerDavid Kester6,650,00018
2508540Friday 26th December John Kerr
Mark Burt
David Kester6,390,00020
2518542Monday 29th December1Jayne HollinsonMichael Lacey7,600,00010
2528543Monday 29th December2Mark WadlowMichael Lacey7,200,00013
2538544Wednesday 31st DecemberSusan OudotMichael Lacey6,480,00016

Main characters

Ranking Character Played by Duration Number of Episodes Running total Previous year's ranking
1Carla Barlow/ConnorAlison KingFull year16397215
2Steve McDonaldSimon GregsonFull year160274116
3Michelle ConnorKym MarshFull year15298019
4Tracy BarlowKate FordFull year146166727
4Anna WindassDebbie RushFull year1466882
6Peter BarlowChris GascoyneUntil November136116314
7Liz McDonaldBeverley CallardFull year134187358
8Eva PriceCatherine TyldesleyFull year12638031
9Gail McIntyreHelen WorthFull year12538605
10Leanne TilsleyJane DansonFull year12015706
11Rob DonovanMarc BaylisUntil November11528129
12David PlattJack P. ShepherdFull year except for February11418818
13Sally WebsterSally DynevorFull year113276619
14Gary WindassMikey NorthFull year11251222
14Tony StewartTerence MaynardFrom January112144 -
16Tyrone DobbsAlan HalsallFull year111158139
16Eileen GrimshawSue CleaverFull year111156313
16Owen ArmstrongIan Puleston-DaviesFull year except for August11150212
16Kal NazirJimi MistryFull year11111972
20Fiz StapeJennie McAlpineUntil November109171211
20Steph BrittonTisha MerryFull year10912965
22Lloyd MullaneyCraig CharlesFull year except for October10787834
22Todd GrimshawBruno LangleyFull year10750566
24Roy CropperDavid NeilsonFull year10417283
25Katy ArmstrongGeorgia May FooteFull year10335731
26Kylie PlattPaula LaneFull year994568
26Tim MetcalfeJoe DuttineFull year9919724
28Sophie WebsterBrooke VincentFull year97117035
29Jason GrimshawRyan ThomasFull year95135726
30Sean TullyAntony CottonFull year92123733
31Nick TilsleyBen PriceFull year except for February9114666
31Izzy ArmstrongCherylee HoustonFull year9144130
33Julie CarpKaty CavanaghFull year8760442
34Maria ConnorSamia GhadieFull year86128957
35Andrea BeckettHayley TamaddonFull year except for October858874
35Maddie HeathAmy James-KellyFull year858874
37Beth TinkerLisa GeorgeFull year8130027
38Norris ColeMalcolm HebdenFull year79139744
39Rita TannerBarbara KnoxUntil July and from October78345737
40Audrey RobertsSue NichollsFull year77277241
40Michael RodwellLes DennisMarch and from June7777 -
42Sinead TinkerKatie McGlynnFull year7511954
43Tina McIntyreMichelle KeeganUntil June 738601
44Deirdre BarlowAnne KirkbrideUntil October72334349
45Dev AlahanJimmi HarkishinFull year71130824
45Chesney BrownSam AstonUntil May and from August 7181922
47Mary TaylorPatti ClareFull year6534746
48Kirk SutherlandAndrew WhymentFull year except for July6497248
49Ken BarlowWilliam RoacheFrom August62416769
50Simon BarlowAlex BainFull year5837852
51Faye WindassEllie LeachFull year except for August5727021
51Max TurnerHarry McDermottJanuary, March, June to October and December5720749
53Alya NazirSair KhanFrom June5555 -
54Luke BrittonDean FaganFrom March5353 -
55Marcus DentCharlie CondouUntil July5031153
56Sharif NazirMarc AnwarFebruary to October and December4949 -
57Jenna KamaraKrissi BohnUntil August4815238
58Dennis TannerPhilip LowrieUntil July4667245
59Kevin WebsterMichael Le VellMarch to April and from September45265966
59Amy BarlowElle MulvaneyJanuary to February and from May4544668
61Yasmeen NazirShelley KingFrom July4141 -
62Stella PriceMichelle CollinsUntil April404474
63Emily BishopEileen DerbyshireFull year except for June and September39325961
64Craig TinkerColson SmithFull year except for June and October308062
65Zeedan NazirQasim AkhtarFrom September2929 -
66Pat PhelanConnor McIntyreUntil April263073
67Gloria PriceSue JohnstonUntil February2116917
68Jim McDonaldCharles Lawson August to October201141 -
69Liam Connor Jr.Charlie WrenshallFull year except for September and November195270
70Andy CarverOliver FarnworthFrom November1717 -
71Hayley CropperJulie HesmondhalghJanuary only16143610
72Callum LoganSean WardFrom October1515 -
73Cilla Battersby-BrownWendi PetersOctober to November13328 -
74Erica HolroydClaire KingFrom December1010 -
75Gemma WinterDolly-Rose CampbellOctober only66 -
76Jack WebsterMaddox and Jaxon BeswickSeptember and December44 -
76Billy MayhewDaniel BrocklebankFrom December44 -
78Aadi AlahanZennon DitchettMarch and October to November311459
78Asha AlahanTanisha GoreyMarch and October to November311159

Storylines

To be added

Who lives where

Coronation Street

Rosamund Street

Victoria Street

Victoria Court

Others

Awards and nominations

BAFTA

British Soap Awards

Freesat TV Awards

  • Best British Soap Coronation Street (Winner)

TV Choice Awards

  • Best storyline - Hayley's cancer (Winner)
Coronation Street in the 2010s
2010201120122013201420152016

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki