FANDOM


Logo 2010

2018 was Coronation Street's fifty-ninth year.

Main charactersEdit

(as of Episode 9639 (14th December 2018))

Ranking Character Played by Duration Number of Episodes Running total Previous year's ranking
1Carla ConnorAlison KingTBA157132489
2Peter BarlowChris GascoyneTBA140145318
2Leanne BattersbyJane DansonTBA14020627
4Michelle ConnorKym MarshTBA13515231
5Johnny ConnorRichard HawleyTBA13435025
6Toyah BattersbyGeorgia TaylorTBA1338832
7Tim MetcalfeJoe DuttineTBA12963927
8Shona RamseyJulia GouldingTBA12522125
9Kate ConnorFaye BrookesTBA12437114
9Eileen Phelan/GrimshawSue CleaverTBA124200133
11David PlattJack P. ShepherdTBA121238921
12Jenny ConnorSally Ann MatthewsTBA12059337
12Tyrone DobbsAlan HalsallTBA120195542
12Liz McDonaldBeverley CallardTBA120231915
15Steve McDonaldSimon GregsonTBA119314613
16Daniel OsbourneRob MallardTBA1173732
17Sally MetcalfeSally DynevorTBA113320723
18Sarah PlattTina O'BrienTBA11018824
19Robert PrestonTristan GemmillTBA10540512
20Tracy Barlow/McDonaldKate FordTBA104211915
21Sinead TinkerKatie McGlynnTBA1014898
21Sophie WebsterBrooke VincentTBA101150654
23Adam BarlowSamuel RobertsonTBA994634
23Imran HabeebCharlie De MeloTBA9910290
25Eva PriceCatherine TyldesleyUntil August9676610
26Rana NazirBhavna LimbachiaTBA9521447
27Roy CropperDavid NeilsonTBA94210939
28Gemma WinterDolly-Rose CampbellTBA9228128
29Bethany PlattLucy FallonTBA8974215
29Beth SutherlandLisa GeorgeTBA8964640
31Alya NazirSair KhanTBA8838531
32Kevin WebsterMichael Le VellTBA87302436
33Billy MayhewDaniel BrocklebankTBA8635220
33Gina SeddonConnie HydeTBA8617058
35Maria ConnorSamia LongchambonTBA85159445
36Ali NeesonJames BurrowsTBA83115 -
36Audrey RobertsSue NichollsTBA83309764
36Fiz StapeJennie McAlpineTBA83199928
39Mary ColePatti ClareTBA8068921
40Gary WindassMikey NorthTBA7986524
41Dev AlahanJimmi HarkishinTBA76157845
42Chesney BrownSam AstonTBA75109930
42Kirk SutherlandAndrew WhymentTBA75128447
44Seb FranklinHarry VisinoniTBA7315050
45Abi FranklinSally CarmanTBA728087
46Ken BarlowWilliam RoacheTBA71451131
46Brian PackhamPeter GunnTBA7130349
46Gail RodwellHelen WorthTBA71425156
49Pat PhelanConnor McIntyreUntil June703586
49Craig TinkerColson SmithTBA7034159
51Cathy MatthewsMelanie HillTBA6629256
52Summer SpellmanMatilda FreemanTBA6511462
53Ryan ConnorRyan PrescottTBA63427 -
53Yasmeen NazirShelley KingTBA6329254
55Sean TullyAntony CottonTBA62158635
56Simon BarlowAlex BainTBA6163264
56Rita TannerBarbara KnoxTBA61373042
58Angie AppletonVictoria EkanoyeTBA609070
59Zeedan NazirQasim AkhtarUntil May5931550
60Aidan ConnorShayne WardJanuary to May and August573689
61Hope StapeIsabella FlanaganTBA5625177
62Jude AppletonPaddy WallaceJanuary to May and July to October518868
62Ruby DobbsMacy AlabiTBA5118977
64Emma BrookerAlexandra MardellTBA4545 -
65Faye WindassEllie LeachTBA4350844
66Jack WebsterKyran BowesTBA4117682
67Izzy ArmstrongCherylee HoustonTBA3966652
67Amy BarlowElle MulvaneyTBA3965762
69Nicola RubinsteinNicola ThorpJanuary to February and April to June389261
69Nick TilsleyBen PriceTBA38183652
71Rosie WebsterHelen FlanaganTBA36136833
72Oliver BattersbyEmmanuel & Jeremiah CheethamTBA348959
73Max TurnerHarry McDermottTBA3342370
74George AppletonRomeo Cheetham-KarczTBA294776
75Jim McDonaldCharles LawsonSeptember to October251166 -
75Lily PlattBrooke MalonieTBA2517569
77Moira PollockLouiza PatikasTBA235370
78Alex WarnerLiam BairstowTBA208882
79Joseph BrownWilliam FlanaganTBA1813882
80Liam Connor Jr.Charlie WrenshallTBA1718382
81Asha AlahanTanisha GoreyTBA1519474
81Lewis ArcherNigel HaversTBA15173 -
83Anna WindassDebbie RushJanuary and May to June14105719
84Aadi AlahanZennon DitchettTBA918479
84Harry PlattFreddie & Isaac RhodesTBA98467
86Luke BrittonDean FaganUntil January729337
87Steph BrittonTisha MerryJanuary to February431779
88Martin PlattSean WilsonMarch only31642 -
89Jake WindassSeth & Theo Wild and Bobby BradshawTBA29586

ProductionEdit

In charge of the programme were Executive producer Kieran Roberts and producer Kate Oates.

Viewing figuresEdit

To be added

EpisodesEdit

# Ep.
No.
Date Part Writer Director Viewing
Figures
Chart
Position
19341Monday 1st JanuaryDavid IsaacBrett Fallis8,070,0007
29342Wednesday 3rd January1Jonathan HarveyBrett Fallis8,430,0004
39343Wednesday 3rd January2Cameron McAllisterBrett Fallis7,850,0008
49344Thursday 4th JanuaryCameron McAllisterBrett Fallis7,810,0009
59345Friday 5th January1Joe TurnerAlan Grint8,120,0006
69346Friday 5th January2Joe TurnerAlan Grint7,460,00011
79347Monday 8th January1Debbie OatesAlan Grint8,655,0002
89348Monday 8th January2Debbie OatesAlan Grint8,592,0003
99349Wednesday 10th January1Perrie BalthazarNeil Alderton8,552,0005
109350Wednesday 10th January2Martin AllenNeil Alderton7,810,00010
119351Friday 12th January1Simon CrowtherNeil Alderton8,390,0006
129352Friday 12th January2Simon CrowtherNeil Alderton8,370,0007
139353Monday 15th January1Julie JonesDurno Johnston8,559,0004
149354Monday 15th January2Julie JonesDurno Johnston8,340,0006
159355Wednesday 17th January1Ben TagoeDurno Johnston8,565,0003
169356Wednesday 17th January2John KerrDurno Johnston7,810,00010
179357Friday 19th January1Damon Alexis-RochefortMatt Hilton8,529,0005
189358Friday 19th January2Damon Alexis-RochefortMatt Hilton8,578,0002
199359Monday 22nd January1Chris FewtrellMatt Hilton8,681,0002
209360Monday 22nd January2Jan McVerryMatt Hilton8,283,0004
219361Wednesday 24th January1Susan OudotJudith Dine8,468,0003
229362Wednesday 24th January2Susan OudotJudith Dine7,910,0008
239363Friday 26th January1Damon Alexis-RochefortJudith Dine8,097,0005
249364Friday 26th January2Damon Alexis-RochefortJudith Dine7,770,0009
259365Monday 29th January1Chris FewtrellAudrey Cooke8,589,0002
269366Monday 29th January2Chris FewtrellAudrey Cooke8,458,0003
279367Wednesday 31st January1Ella GreenhillAudrey Cooke8,395,0004
289368Wednesday 31st January2John KerrAudrey Cooke7,800,0009
299369Friday 2nd February1Simon CrowtherTim Dowd8,218,0006
309370Friday 2nd February2Simon CrowtherTim Dowd8,281,0005
319371Monday 5th February1David IsaacTim Dowd8,620,0002
329372Monday 5th February2Perrie BalthazarTim Dowd8,350,0004
339373Wednesday 7th February1Jayne HollinsonNickie Lister8,305,0005
349374Wednesday 7th February2Martin AllenNickie Lister7,090,00016
359375Friday 9th February1Joe TurnerNickie Lister8,235,0006
369376Friday 9th February2Joe TurnerNickie Lister8,419,0003
379377Monday 12th February1Cameron McAllisterDiana Patrick8,388,0002
389378Monday 12th February2Mark WadlowDiana Patrick8,361,0003
399379Wednesday 14th February1Julie JonesDiana Patrick8,041,0005
409380Wednesday 14th February2Julie JonesDiana Patrick7,830,0007
419381Friday 16th February1Owen Lloyd-FoxSean Healy8,115,0004
429382Friday 16th February2Owen Lloyd-FoxSean Healy8,008,0006
439383Monday 19th February1Carmel MorganSean Healy8,360,0003
449384Monday 19th February2Mark BurtSean Healy7,800,0006
459385Wednesday 21st FebruaryMark BurtGill Wilkinson8,290,0004
469386Thursday 22nd FebruaryDavid IsaacGill Wilkinson7,010,00012
479387Friday 23rd February1John KerrGill Wilkinson7,920,0005
489388Friday 23rd February2Mark WadlowGill Wilkinson7,510,0007
499389Monday 26th February1Damon Alexis-RochefortBrett Fallis8,531,0005
509390Monday 26th February2Damon Alexis-RochefortBrett Fallis8,150,0007
519391Wednesday 28th February1Ellen TaylorBrett Fallis8,664,0003
529392Wednesday 28th February2Ellen TaylorBrett Fallis7,180,00014
539393Friday 2nd March1Susan OudotDavid Kester8,608,0004
549394Friday 2nd March2Julie JonesDavid Kester8,179,0006
559395Monday 5th March1Cameron McAllisterDavid Kester8,090,0004
569396Monday 5th March2Owen Lloyd-FoxDavid Kester8,200,0003
579397Wednesday 7th March1Simon CrowtherJordan Hogg8,210,0002
589398Wednesday 7th March2Simon CrowtherJordan Hogg7,670,0006
599399Friday 9th March1Martin AllenJordan Hogg7,430,0008
609400Friday 9th March2Carmel MorganJordan Hogg7,470,0007
619401Monday 12th March1Chris FewtrellDavid Moor8,032,0003
629402Monday 12th March2Chris FewtrellDavid Moor7,881,0005
639403Wednesday 14th March1Joe TurnerDavid Moor8,073,0002
649404Wednesday 14th March2Joe TurnerDavid Moor7,010,0007
659405Friday 14th March1Jonathan HarveyVicky Thomas7,730,0006
669406Friday 14th March2Jonathan HarveyVicky Thomas7,905,0004
679407Monday 19th March1Jan McVerryVicky Thomas8,459,0002
689408Monday 19th March2Jan McVerryVicky Thomas8,466,0001
699409Wednesday 21st March1Susan OudotJudith Dine8,150,0003
709410Wednesday 21st March2Carmel MorganJudith Dine7,486,0005
719411Thursday 22nd MarchDavid IsaacJudith Dine7,891,0004
729412Monday 26th March1Chris FewtrellJudith Dine8,490,0005
739413Monday 26th March2Chris FewtrellJudith Dine8,790,0003
749414Wednesday 28th March1John KerrTony Prescott8,120,0007
759415Wednesday 28th March2Mark WadlowTony Prescott7,900,0008
769416Thursday 29th MarchCameron McAllisterTony Prescott8,160,0006
779417Friday 30th March1Owen Lloyd-FoxTony Prescott8,520,0004
789418Friday 30th March2Owen Lloyd-FoxTony Prescott9,380,0001
799419Monday 2nd April1Perrie BalthazarAudrey Cooke8,808,0002
809420Monday 2nd April2Ella GreenhillAudrey Cooke8,859,0001
819421Wednesday 4th April1Joe TurnerAudrey Cooke8,678,0003
829422Wednesday 4th April2Joe TurnerAudrey Cooke8,164,0004
839423Friday 6th April1Simon CrowtherAlan Grint8,061,0005
849424Friday 6th April2Simon CrowtherAlan Grint7,920,0007
859425Monday 9th April1Jan McVerryAlan Grint8,455,0003
869426Monday 9th April2Jonathan HarveyAlan Grint8,489,0002
879427Wednesday 11th April1Jayne HollinsonTessa Hoffe8,022,0004
889428Wednesday 11th April2Mark BurtTessa Hoffe7,770,0006
899429Friday 13th April1Julie JonesTessa Hoffe7,740,0007
909430Friday 13th April2Martin AllenTessa Hoffe7,808,0005
919431Monday 16th April1Damon Alexis-RochefortSimon Ferguson8,074,0002
929432Monday 16th April2Damon Alexis-RochefortSimon Ferguson7,710,0003
939433Wednesday 18th April1Debbie OatesSimon Ferguson7,728,0005
949434Wednesday 18th April2Debbie OatesSimon Ferguson7,110,0007
959435Friday 20th April1Cameron McAlisterAbe Juckes7,430,0006
969436Friday 20th April2Ella GreenhillAbe Juckes7,751,0004
979437Monday 23rd April1Chris FewtrellAbe Juckes8,089,0002
989438Monday 23rd April2Jan McVerryAbe Juckes7,831,0004
999439Wednesday 25th April1Mark BurtAbe Juckes8,016,0003
1009440Wednesday 25th April2Mark BurtAbe Juckes7,280,0007
1019441Friday 27th April1David IsaacSuri Krishnamma7,600,0006
1029442Friday 27th April2David IsaacSuri Krishnamma7,710,0005
1039443Monday 30th April1Ellen TaylorSuri Krishnamma8,059,0002
1049444Monday 30th April2Ellen TaylorSuri Krishnamma8,014,0003
1059445Wednesday 2nd May1Simon CrowtherPeter Rose7,512,0004
1069446Wednesday 2nd May2Simon CrowtherPeter Rose7,010,0007
1079447Friday 4th May1Susan OudotPeter Rose7,414,0005
1089448Friday 4th May2Susan OudotPeter Rose7,260,0006
1099449Monday 7th May1Owen Lloyd-FoxPeter Rose7,620,0006
1109450Monday 7th May2Owen Lloyd-FoxPeter Rose7,769,0005
1119451Wednesday 9th MayJonathan HarveyDavid Kester8,555,0002
1129453Friday 11th May1Carmel MorganDavid Kester8,010,0003
1139454Friday 11th May2Jayne HollinsonDavid Kester7,907,0004
1149455Monday 14th May1Joe TurnerJordan Hogg7,781,0005
1159456Monday 14th May2Joe TurnerJordan Hogg7,896,0003
1169457Wednesday 16th May1Julie JonesJordan Hogg7,804,0004
1179458Wednesday 16th May2Julie JonesJordan Hogg7,260,0008
1189459Friday 18th May1Damon Alexis-RochefortDavid Moor7,170,0009
1199460Friday 18th May2Damon Alexis-RochefortDavid Moor7,510,0006
1209461Monday 21st MayMartin Allen
Mark Wadlow
David Moor8,177,0001
1219463Wednesday 23rd May1Jonathan HarveyTony Prescott7,895,0003
1229464Wednesday 23rd May2Jonathan HarveyTony Prescott7,900,0002
1239465Friday 25th May1David IsaacTony Prescott7,540,0006
1249466Friday 25th May2Ella GreenhillTony Prescott7,762,0005
1259467Monday 28th MayDebbie OatesAudrey Cooke8,750,0003
1269468Tuesday 29th MayDebbie OatesAudrey Cooke8,672,0005
1279469Wednesday 30th MayCameron McAllisterAudrey Cooke8,570,0006
1289470Thursday 31st MayOwen Lloyd-FoxAudrey Cooke8,689,0004
1299471Friday 1st JuneOwen Lloyd-FoxAudrey Cooke9,159,0002
1309472Monday 4th June1Simon CrowtherJohn Anderson8,389,0001
1319473Monday 4th June2Mark WadlowJohn Anderson8,276,0002
1329474Wednesday 6th June1Chris FewtrellJohn Anderson7,848,0003
1339475Wednesday 6th June2Chris FewtrellJohn Anderson7,530,0006
1349476Friday 8th June1Susan OudotIan Bevitt7,695,0005
1359477Friday 8th June2Susan OudotIan Bevitt7,743,0004
1369478Monday 11th June1Martin AllenIan Bevitt7,745,0003
1379479Monday 11th June2Carmel MorganIan Bevitt7,665,0004
1389480Wednesday 13th June1Jayne HollinsonMichael Lacey7,440,0007
1399481Wednesday 13th June2Mark BurtMichael Lacey7,470,0006
1409482Friday 15th JuneEllen TaylorMichael Lacey7,120,0009
1419484Tuesday 19th JuneIan Kershaw
Damon Alexis-Rochefort
Alan Grint7,600,0007
1429486Thursday 21st JuneDavid IsaacAlan Grint6,920,00011
1439488Friday 22nd JuneMark BurtPeter Rose6,820,00012
1449490Monday 25th JuneSusan OudotPeter Rose7,050,0008
1459492Tuesday 26th JuneDavid IsaacSuri Krishnamma6,780,00011
1469494Friday 29th June1Joe TurnerSuri Krishnamma6,900,00010
1479495Friday 29th June2Joe TurnerSuri Krishnamma6,960,0009
1489496Monday 2nd JulyIan KershawDuncan Foster6,850,00011
1499498Wednesday 4th July1Damon Alexis-RochefortDuncan Foster7,080,00010
1509499Wednesday 4th July2Damon Alexis-RochefortDuncan Foster6,630,00012
1519500Friday 6th July1Chris FewtrellAbe Juckes6,170,00013
1529501Friday 6th July2Mark WadlowAbe Juckes5,890,00014
1539502Monday 9th July1Jan McVerryAbe Juckes7,670,0006
1549503Monday 9th July2Owen Lloyd-FoxAbe Juckes7,390,0007
1559504Tuesday 10th JulyElla Greenhill
Martin Allen
Gill Wilkinson6,520,00010
1569506Friday 13th July1Julie JonesGill Wilkinson7,040,0008
1579507Friday 13th July2Julie JonesGill Wilkinson7,030,0009
1589508Monday 16th July1Simon CrowtherSasha Ransome7,944,0001
1599509Monday 16th July2Cameron McAllisterSasha Ransome6,542,0004
1609510Wednesday 18th July1Debbie OatesSasha Ransome7,407,0003
1619511Wednesday 18th July2Debbie OatesSasha Ransome6,270,0008
1629512Friday 20th July1Chris FewtrellTim Royle7,529,0002
1639513Friday 20th July2Julie JonesTim Royle6,489,0005
1649514Monday 23rd July1David IsaacTim Royle7,638,0002
1659515Monday 23rd July2Mark BurtTim Royle7,756,0001
1669516Wednesday 25th July1Owen Lloyd-FoxJohn Anderson7,141,0004
1679517Wednesday 25th July2Owen Lloyd-FoxJohn Anderson7,040,0006
1689518Friday 27th July1Cameron McAllisterJohn Anderson7,371,0003
1699519Friday 27th July2Ella GreenhillJohn Anderson7,098,0005
1709520Monday 30th July1Carmel MorganDurno Johnston7,253,0002
1719521Monday 30th July2David IsaacDurno Johnston7,447,0001
1729522Wednesday 1st August1Jonathan HarveyDurno Johnston7,124,0003
1739523Wednesday 1st August2Simon CrowtherDurno Johnston6,948,0004
1749524Friday 3rd August1Jan McVerryIan Bevitt6,862,0005
1759525Friday 3rd August2Jayne HollinsonIan Bevitt6,730,0006
1769526Monday 6th August1Damon Alexis-RochefortIan Bevitt7,334,0001
1779527Monday 6th August2Damon Alexis-RochefortIan Bevitt7,177,0003
1789528Wednesday 8th August1Susan OudotAlan Wareing7,288,0002
1799529Wednesday 8th August2Ian KershawAlan Wareing6,480,0006
1809530Friday 10th August1Debbie OatesAlan Wareing6,843,0004
1819531Friday 10th August2Martin AllenAlan Wareing6,684,0005
1829532Monday 13th August1Joe TurnerSarah Kendell7,122,0003
1839533Monday 13th August2Joe TurnerSarah Kendell7,196,0002
1849534Wednesday 15th August1Ellen TaylorSarah Kendell7,236,0001
1859535Wednesday 15th August2Ellen TaylorSarah Kendell6,730,0007
1869536Friday 17th August1Debbie OatesBecky Wild6,992,0004
1879537Friday 17th August2Susan OudotSuri Krishnamma6,780,0006
1889538Monday 20th August1Owen Lloyd-FoxSuri Krishnamma7,276,0002
1899539Monday 20th August2Mark WadlowSuri Krishnamma6,890,0007
1909540Wednesday 22nd August1David IsaacTim O'Mara7,112,0004
1919541Wednesday 22nd August2Jonathan HarveyTim O'Mara6,990,0006
1929542Friday 24th August1Ellen TaylorTim O'Mara7,181,0003
1939543Friday 24th August2Owen Lloyd-FoxTim O'Mara7,060,0005
1949544Monday 27th AugustSimon CrowtherDuncan Foster7,094,0005
1959546Wednesday 29th August1Ella GreenhillDuncan Foster7,090,0006
1969547Wednesday 29th August2Sam HoldsworthDuncan Foster6,820,0008
1979548Friday 31st August1Martin AllenGill Wilkinson7,080,0007
1989549Friday 31st August2Cameron McAllisterGill Wilkinson6,770,0009
1999550Monday 3rd September1Damon Alexis-RochefortGill Wilkinson7,401,0004
2009551Monday 3rd September2Damon Alexis-RochefortGill Wilkinson7,160,0006
2019552Wednesday 5th September1Jayne HollinsonTim Finn7,360,0005
2029553Wednesday 5th September2Alasdair MorrisonTim Finn6,760,0008
2039554Friday 7th September1Julie JonesTim Finn6,910,0007
2049555Friday 7th September2Mark BurtTim Finn6,750,0009
2059556Monday 10th September1Joe TurnerMickey Jones7,143,0004
2069557Monday 10th September2Joe TurnerMickey Jones6,958,0005
2079558Wednesday 12th September1Chris FewtrellMickey Jones7,226,0003
2089559Wednesday 12th September2Chris FewtrellMickey Jones6,860,0007
2099560Friday 14th September1Sam HoldsworthVicky Thomas6,880,0006
2109561Friday 14th September2Cameron McAllisterVicky Thomas6,690,0009
2119562Monday 17th September1Simon CrowtherVicky Thomas7,505,1084
2129563Monday 17th September2Simon CrowtherVicky Thomas7,396,5905
2139564Wednesday 19th September1Susan OudotJohn Anderson7,163,6296
2149565Wednesday 19th September2Ian KershawJohn Anderson6,490,91013
2159566Friday 21st September1David IsaacJohn Anderson7,113,4437
2169567Friday 21st September2Mark WadlowJohn Anderson6,822,3679
2179568Monday 24th September1Alasdair MorrisonIan Barber7,662,6964
2189569Monday 24th September2Mark BurtIan Barber7,370,5438
2199570Wednesday 26th September1Chris FewtrellIan Barber7,492,6596
2209571Wednesday 26th September2Chris FewtrellIan Barber6,631,14211
2219572Friday 28th September1Owen Lloyd-FoxIan Bevitt7,443,5077
2229573Friday 28th September2Owen Lloyd-FoxIan Bevitt6,904,1479
2239574Monday 1st October1Carmel MorganIan Bevitt7,798,4335
2249575Monday 1st October2Jonathan HarveyIan Bevitt7,502,9527
2259576Wednesday 3rd October1Ellen TaylorAlan Grint7,506,5926
2269577Wednesday 3rd October2Ella GreenhillAlan Grint6,483,49315
2279578Friday 5th October1Julie JonesAlan Grint7,284,3448
2289579Friday 5th October2Martin AllenAlan Grint6,987,01510
2299580Monday 8th October1Jayne HollinsonPeter Rose7,885,2687
2309581Monday 8th October2Damon Alexis-RochefortPeter Rose7,995,4095
2319582Wednesday 10th October1Joe TurnerPeter Rose7,955,8366
2329583Wednesday 10th October2Joe TurnerPeter Rose7,397,87511
2339584Friday 12th October1Owen Lloyd-FoxTim O'Mara7,820,7248
2349585Friday 12th October2Owen Lloyd-FoxTim O'Mara7,640,8859
2359586Monday 15th October1Carmel MorganTim O'Mara7,885,2687
2369587Monday 15th October2Sam HoldsworthTim O'Mara7,995,4095
2379588Wednesday 17th October1David IsaacDuncan Foster7,955,8366
2389589Wednesday 17th October2David IsaacDuncan Foster7,397,87511
2399590Friday 17th October1Susan OudotDuncan Foster7,820,7248
2409591Friday 17th October2Ian KershawDuncan Foster7,640,8859
2419592Monday 22nd October1Julie JonesMichael Lacey7,859,7115
2429593Monday 22nd October2Mark WadlowMichael Lacey7,620,9948
2439594Wednesday 24th October1Simon CrowtherMichael Lacey7,631,7407
2449595Wednesday 24th October2Simon CrowtherMichael Lacey7,089,81611
2459596Friday 26th October1Cameron McAllisterMickey Jones7,677,1046
2469597Friday 26th October2Alasdair MorrisonMickey Jones7,450,3289
2479598Monday 29th October1Chris FewtrellMickey Jones7,967,7364
2489599Monday 29th October2Chris FewtrellMickey Jones7,609,9778
2499600Wednesday 31st October1Damon Alexis-RochefortGill Wilkinson7,912,5685
2509601Wednesday 31st October2Damon Alexis-RochefortGill Wilkinson7,357,3109
2519602Friday 2nd November1Joe TurnerGill Wilkinson7,690,9637
2529603Friday 2nd November2Joe TurnerGill Wilkinson7,286,31210
2539604Monday 5th November1Mark BurtTim Finn7,926,3743
2549605Monday 5th November2Mark BurtTim Finn7,616,0417
2559606Wednesday 7th November1Jan McVerryTim Finn7,645,9105
2569607Wednesday 7th November2Jan McVerryTim Finn6,874,20712
2579608Friday 9th November1Sam HoldsworthNic Phillips7,777,9484
2589609Friday 9th November2Sam HoldsworthNic Phillips7,389,6979
2599610Monday 12th November1Damon Alexis-RochefortNic Phillips7,683,2675
2609611Monday 12th November2Damon Alexis-RochefortNic Phillips7,553,7007
2619612Wednesday 14th November1Jan McVerryJohn Anderson7,641,9306
2629613Wednesday 14th November2Carmel MorganJohn Anderson7,136,48311
2639614Friday 16th November1Ella GreenhillJohn Anderson6,983,26312
2649615Friday 16th November2Ella GreenhillJohn Anderson6,245,00018
2659616Monday 19th November1Cameron McAllisterJohn Anderson7,871,26211
2669617Monday 19th November2Cameron McAllisterJohn Anderson7,513,98713
2679618Wednesday 21st November1Ian KershawSean Healy7,337,85314
2689619Wednesday 21st November2Ian KershawSean Healy7,237,94815
2699620Friday 23rd November1Chris FewtrellSean Healy7,092,00016
2709621Friday 23rd November2Chris FewtrellSean Healy7,004,00018
2719622Monday 26th November1David IsaacAbe Juckes7,786,09311
2729623Monday 26th November2Martin AllenAbe Juckes8,021,52310
2739624Wednesday 28th November1Susan OudotAbe Juckes7,643,52912
2749625Wednesday 28th November2Susan OudotAbe Juckes7,006,00017
2759626Friday 30th November1Joe TurnerMatt Hilton7,253,81615
2769627Friday 30th November2Mark WadlowMatt Hilton7,069,00016
2779628Monday 3rd December1Alasdair MorrisonMatt Hilton7,559,10010
2789629Monday 3rd December2Alasdair MorrisonMatt Hilton7,491,70411
2799630Wednesday 5th December1Julie JonesMatt Hilton7,163,77514
2809631Wednesday 5th December2Julie JonesMatt Hilton6,508,00018
2819632Friday 7th December1Ellen TaylorKarl Neilson7,270,15113
2829633Friday 7th December2Ellen TaylorKarl Neilson6,953,00016
2839634Monday 10th December1Jayne HollinsonKarl Neilson
2849635Monday 10th December2Steven FayKarl Neilson
2859636Wednesday 12th December1Owen Lloyd-FoxTim Royle
2869637Wednesday 12th December2Mark WadlowTim Royle
2879638Friday 14th December1Sam HoldsworthTim Royle
2889639Friday 14th December2Alasdair MorrisonTim Royle

StorylinesEdit

To be added

Who lives whereEdit

Coronation Street

Rosamund Street

Victoria Street

Victoria Court

Others

Awards and nominationsEdit

Royal Television Society Awards

British Soap Awards

TV Choice Awards

  • Best Soap: Coronation Street (Winner)
  • Best Soap Actor: Jack P. Shepherd (Nominee), Shayne Ward (Nominee)
  • Best Soap Actress: Lucy Fallon (Nominee), Catherine Tyldesley (Nominee)
  • Best Soap Newcomer: Ryan Clayton (Nominee)

Mental Health Awards

  • Best storyline in soaps and continual series: Aidan's suicide (Winner)
Coronation Street in the 2010s
201020112012201320142015201620172018